Tuesday, September 17, 2013
[…] Persons wishing to be heard may do so in person, be represented by an agent, or may file written comments with the Commission prior to the hearing.
Dated at Town of Weathersfield, Windsor County, State of Vermont, this 17th day of September, 2013.
Dan Boyer, Chair
Weathersfield Select Board
___________________________________________________________________________
Planning Commission Reporting Form
For Municipal Bylaw Amendments
 Section 6.6.2 Home Industries
 This report is in accordance with 24 V.S.A. §4441(c) which states:
“When considering an amendment to a bylaw, the planning commission shall prepare and approve a written report on the proposal. A single report may be prepared so as to satisfy the requirements of this subsection concerning bylaw amendments and subsection 4384(c) of this title concerning plan amendments.…. The report shall provide:

(A) brief explanation of the proposed bylaw, amendment, or repeal and ….include a statement of purpose as required for notice under §4444 of this title,

The current version of section 6.6.2 Home Industries allows the use of accessory outbuildings for Home Industries.